x
Mollaoğlu Sac ve Yapısal Çelik Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş.


CONTEMPORARY FACE OF TRADITIONAL SECTOR

As Mollaoglu Metal sheet and Structural Steel trading joint stock company, on mollaoglusteel.com, site extensions, applications or digital platforms that we offer, all online and offline channels (will be reffered as “platform” from now on) we use tech (cookies) to provide you better services and develop our services.

Usage of cookies are carried out in accordance with the legislation to KVKK no 6698 which we are subject.

The purpose of this cookie policy is the inform you about cookies that we process personal data in the procces of usage of platforms. We are willing to clarify the reason that we are collecting cookies, how we are collecting cookies and how we are using them.

As Mollaoglu Metal sheet and Structural Steel trading joint stock company, the cookies that we are using on our platforms could be changed or removed If it’s seen necessary, or could be added new ones. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this Cookie Policy at any time. Any changes made to the current Cookie Policy will take effect upon publication on the site, application or any public platforms. You can find the last updated date at the end of the text.

You can get detailed information from KVKK Clarification Text

Reason to collect Personal Data and Legal Cause

Your personal data may be collected by Mollaoglu Metal sheet and Structural Steel trading joint stock company through cookies in electronic environment as part of your visit to our website or our use of our applications. the legitimate interest of is collected based on its legal reason. Promotional activities carried out through targeting and profiling are carried out only if you have your explicit consent. Your collected personal data is subject to Section 5 of the Law. and 6. it can also be processed for the purposes specified in this Cookie Policy within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the articles.

To Whom and for What Purposes Personal Data May be Transferred

As Mollaoglu Metal sheet and Structural Steel trading joint stock company we may share your personal data within the scope of the Cookie Policy with legally authorized public institutions, limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation.

Which Cookies Are Used for Which Purposes?

As Mollaoglu Metal sheet and Structural Steel trading joint stock company we use cookies for various purposes on our site and applications and process your personal data through these cookies. These purposes are mainly:

  • To perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the site and applications.
  • Analyzing the Site and applications, improving the performance of the Site and applications. For example: Integration of the different servers on which the Site runs, determining the number of visitors to the Site and making performance settings accordingly, or facilitating visitors to find what they are looking for.
  • To increase the functionality of the site and applications and to provide ease of use.
  • To carry out personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, displaying ads linked to the interests of visitors on the pages and products that visitors view.

Cookies Used on Our Site and Applications

Below you can find the different types of cookies that we use on our site and in our applications. Both first-party cookies (Cookies that hosted by the current website) and third-party(hosted by servers other than the site you are visiting cookies are used on our site and in our applications.

Cookie Service Provider Cookie Name Cookie Purpose Cookie Type Cookie Duration
mollaoglusteel.com (PHP) PHPSESSID To provide functions between pages. Optional
mollaoglusteel.com (Google) _ga To store and count page views. Optional 2 Year
mollaoglusteel.com (Google) _gat_gtag_UA_* To store a unique user ID. Optional 1 Minute
mollaoglusteel.com (Google) _gid To store and count page views. Optional 1 Day
mollaoglusteel.com (Yandex Metrica) _ym_d To save the first visit to the site. Optional 1 Year
mollaoglusteel.com (Yandex Metrica) ym_isad Yandex Cookies Optional 1 Day
mollaoglusteel.com (Yandex Metrica) _ym_uid Yandex Cookies Optional 2 Year
mollaoglusteel.com (Yandex Metrica) _ym_visorc Yandex Cookies Optional
mollaoglusteel.com cookieconsent_status To store cookie consent preferences. Optional

How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?

The preferences of our visitors and users regarding the use of cookies and similar technologies are essential for us. However, Cookies, which are mandatory for the operation of the Platform, must be used. The information about how you can manage your preferences regarding the cookies used on the Platform is as follows:

  • Visitors have the opportunity to personalize their preferences regarding cookies by changing the browser settings in which they view the Platform. If the browser being used offers this possibility, it is possible to change the preferences for cookies through the browser settings. Thus, although it may differ depending on the possibilities offered by the browser, data subjects have the opportunity to block the use of cookies, prefer to receive warnings before using cookies, or simply disable or delete some cookies.
  • Preferences in this regard vary depending on the browser used, but the general description is possible to reach at https://www.aboutcookies.org
  • Click here to turn off cookies managed by Google Analytics.
  • Click here to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google.
  • Preferences in terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities can be managed through Your Online Choices.
  • The settings menu of the mobile device can be used to manage cookies via mobile devices.
  • You have the opportunity to personalize your preferences regarding cookies by changing the settings of your browser.
AdobeAnalytics http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html
AOL https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser
Google Adwords https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

What Are Your Rights as a Data Owner?

11. Personal Data Owner’s Rights in Accordance to KVKK no 6698

  • KVKK no 6698 article 11th is forced into law at 7 November 2016 and according to law personal data owner’s rights are;
  • Personal Data Owner could register to mollaoglusteel.com (Data Responsible) to;
  • Learn whether personal data is processed or not,
  • If personal data has been processed, request information about it,
  • Learn the purpose of the processing of personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
  • Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing or request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the law,
  • Requesting deletion of personal data in accordance to 7th of KVKK Law
  • In cases of correction, deletion of personal data requesting same process to 3rd parties.
  • By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, one can go against with the emergence of a result against one's self,
  • In case of damage caused due to unlawful processing of personal data, having the right to demand compensation for the damage.

Haklarına sahiptir.

About the rights related to listed above you can apply to Mollaoglu Metal sheet and Structural Steel trading joint stock company through http://mollaoglusteel.com/en/express-consent-declaration-form . Your request will be finalized and a response will be sent within 30 days. As a rule, requests are met free of charge, but if fulfilling the requirements of the request requires expenses in accordance to ”Veri Sorumlusuna Başvuru Usul ve Esasları Hk. Tebliğ madde 7” “If the relevant person's application is to be answered in writing, up to 10 pages will not be charged.a transaction fee of 1 TL may be charged for each page above 10 pages. If the answer to the application is given on a recording medium such as a CD, flash memory, the fee that may be requested by the data controller cannot exceed the cost of the recording platform.” Mollaoglu Metal sheet and Structural Steel trading joint stock company could charge fees.

Last Update: 25.05.2022